Here's one for all the great thinkers and debaters out there...
[…] As far as I know we have yet to have this specific question test in court.
tex
Re: Here's one for all the great thinkers and debaters out there...
So now you might be breaking the law if an observer makes a lucky guess about the costume malfunction?
Luckily, I have enough willpower to control the driving ambition that rages within me.
Re: Here's one for all the great thinkers and debaters out there...
Charles L. Cotton wrote:The definition of a "concealed handgun" is now meaningless. When SB299 passed in 2013, it changed the operative language of a violation of TPC §46.035(a) from "intentionally fails to conceal the handgun to "displays the handgun in plain view of another person in a public place." Since concealment is no longer the operative language, the definition is now superfluous.
Chas.



Beiruty,
United we stand, dispersed we falter
2014: NRA Endowment lifetime member
United we stand, dispersed we falter
2014: NRA Endowment lifetime member